Goa Table Tennis Association
Table Tennis Federation of IndiaInternational Table Tennis Federation
Home

Welcome to Goa Table Tennis Association

Follow us - Facebook Follow us - Twitter

Goa Table Tennis Association T.T Tournament Schedule for the year 2017

1.Club gasper Dias Major Ranking Tournament - 26th June to 2nd july all categories

2.Angley Team Championship - 4th July to 9th July

3. Panjim Gymkhana Major Ranking Tournament - 19th July to 23rd July Junior and senior categories

4. Chandor T.T Major Ranking Tournament - 24th July to 30th July all categories

5. Cub Vasco da Gama Major Ranking Tournament - 31st July to 6th July all categories

6. B.P.S Sports club Major Ranking Tournament - 7th August to 11th August all categories

7. Rotary club of Mapusa Major Ranking Tournament - 14th August to 20th August all categories

8. Salgaokar Cortalim Gymkhana Major Ranking Tournament - 13th September to 17th September Mini                               Cadet, Cadet and sub junior category

9. Don Bosco oratory Major Ranking Tournament - 5th, 6th, 7th October Mini Cadet, Cadet and sub junior                                     category

10. Mcc Sports Club Major Ranking Tournament - 25th October to 29th October in junior and senior category

11.Goa state Table Tennis Championship - 30th October to 5th November all categories

12.Miramar Sports Club Major Ranking Tournament - 15th November to 18th November in youth category

CALENDAR 2016

PROPOSED CALENDER DATES 2016

All dates are of the week from Monday to Sunday

JUNE

6 to 12 Gaspar Dias
13 to 19
20 to 26 North zone Chandigarh from 25 to 30
27 to 3 North zone

JULY

5 to 7 Darwatkar team championship
8 to 10 Team championships
20 to 24 Angleys cup

AUGUST

8 to 14 Chandor club
15 to 21 Panjim gymkhana
22 to 28 Bps club
29 to 30 Eleven sports inter school

SEPTEMBER

1 to 4 Ganesh Chaturthi from 4 to 6
5 to 11 ITTF INDIA open
7 to 11 Team championship possible
12 to 18 Cortalim gymkhana
19 to 25 Rotary Vasco
26 to 2 Central Zone from 29 to 4 Oct Indore

OCTOBER

3 to 9 Mcc club
13 to 18 West Zone
17 to 23 South Zone Vishakapatnam20 to 25
26 to 30 Exams / Diwali

NOVEMBER

1 to 6 ,7 Rotary Panaji
7 to 13 East Zone from 11 to 16 in Mizoram
14 to 20 "
26 to 30 CBSE National Table Tennis Championship

DECEMBER

5 to 11 State TT
12 to 18 Camp for nationals
TBD Junior and Youth Nationals
26 to 1st Cadet nationals from 24 to 29 dec

January

29th to 04th Feb Senior Nationals.
The dates of YMCA, rotary Panjim and state TT are tentative and to be finalized subsequently.